Resolution 11910CITY OF ALAMEDA RESOLUTION NO. 11910
[…] b. Eligibility
Within the permitted Statement of Work of the Subgrantee, the
eligibility of specific activities shall be determined in
accordance with criteria set forth in Sections 570.201, 570.202,
570.203, 570.204, 570.205 and 570.207 of the CDBG regulations.
c. Benefit
Within the permitted Statement of Work of the Subgrantee, the
expenditure of CDBG funds granted under this agreement shall
comply with one or more of the national objectives of the Housing
and Community Development Act of 1974, as amended, as set forth
in 570.208 of the CDBG regulations. In addition, Section 570.200
c(b)(2) shall apply: "Reasonable fees may be charged for the use
of the facilities assisted with CDBG funds, but charges, such as
excessive membership fees, which will have the effect of
precluding low and moderate income persons from using the
facilities are not permitted."
d. OMB Circular A -122
The provisions of A -122, "Cost Principles for Non - Profit
Organizations ", shall apply to this Agreement. (Exhibit 1)
e. OMB Circular A -110
The following attachments of A -110, "Grants and Agreements with