2006-06-20 PacketTime:
[…] has made $1,638,247 in ERAF payments.
Program: "Administrative and personnel costs associated with carrying out all of the above
programs, projects and expenditures."
Status:
• On -going Project: Both the CIC and ARRA budgets support on -going administrative
and personnel costs. During ,FY 2003/04, the ARRA budgeted $3.5 million toward
the 18 -month pre - development planning period that resulted in the PDC.
III -3. APIP Housing Programs
The Community Improvement Commission is committed to meeting its requirements for
affordable housing under Community Redevelopment Law.
Section 33413(b) of the Health and Safety Code (Community Redevelopment Law) requires that
(a) "at least 30 percent of all new or rehabilitated dwelling units developed by an Agency shall
be available at affordable housing cost to persons and families of low- moderate - income" with
not less than 50 percent of such units to be occupied by very low- income households and (b) "at
least 15 percent of all new or rehabilitation units developed by public or private entities or