Eligibility Within the permitted Statement of Work of the Subgrantee, the eligibility of specific activities shall be determined in accordance with criteria set forth in Sections 570.201, 570.202, 570.203, 570.204, 570.205 and 570.207 of the CDBG regulations. c. Benefit Within the permitted Statement of Work of the Subgrantee, the expenditure of CDBG funds granted under this agreement shall comply with one or more of the national objectives of the Housing and Community Development Act of 1974, as amended, as set forth in 570.208 of the CDBG regulations. In addition, Section 570.200 c(b)(2) shall apply: "Reasonable fees may be charged for the use of the facilities assisted with CDBG funds, but charges, such as excessive membership fees, which will have the effect of precluding low and moderate income persons from using the facilities are not permitted." d. OMB Circular A -122 The provisions of A -122, "Cost Principles for Non - Profit Organizations ", shall apply to this Agreement. (Exhibit 1) e.